Our Members

Board Members

President Theresa Albanese
Vice President Elizabeth Evans
Secretary Amanda Saul
Treasurer Cynthia Rabinowitz
Membership Chair Christopher Allan
Website Coordinator Thomas Ryder

Members

Theresa A. Albanese, PWS talbanese@gfnet.com
Christopher Allan cpallan@landtechconsult.com
Arthur Allen aallen@ecotecinc.com
R. Scott Allen rsallen@orange-ct.gov
Marisa Anastasio manastasio@greenwichct.org
Doreen Carroll Andrews dcarroll@greenwichct.org
David Askew david.askew@snet.net
Ann Astarita astarita.ann@gmail.com
Michael Aurelia, Emeritus PWS maurelia@msn.com
Jennifer Beno ssesinc@yahoo.com
Frank Beres  fberes81@gmail.com 
Daniel L. Berheide dberheide@greenwichct.org
Kimberly Bradley kbradley@geiconsultants.com
Ian Broadwater ibroadwater@normandeau.com
William Burgess bill.burgess@hrpassociates.com
Brian Butler butler@oxbowassociates.com
Richard W. Canavan, PhD rcanavan@cmeengineering.com
Town of Canterbury mgil@canterburyct.org
Mark Carabetta markc@miloneandmacbroom.com
Brian Carey bcarey@townofstratford.com
Michael N. Chambers mchambers@greenwichct.org
John Champion jchampion@ctenvironment.org
Jodie Chase jodie@chaseecological.com
Alexis Cherichetti acherichetti@norwalkct.org
Robert Clausi rclausi@greenwichct.org
Land Use Staff Town of Clinton eknapp@clintonct.org
Town of Clinton shynes@clintonct.org
Marc Cohen cohen@townofwindsorct.com
Matthew Colebrook  
Mike Conklin  
Kristin Connell  
Martin Connor mjconnor@hotmail.com
Christie Coon christie.coon@gmail.com
James Cowen jrcowen@comcast.net
Katherine Daniel kdaniel@brookfieldct.gov
Steven J. Danzer, PhD danzer@ctwetlandsconsulting.com
Marshall Dennis mwdennis@verizon.net
Elizabeth Dolphin dolphine@farmington-ct.org
Kimberly Eierman kim@ecobeneficial.com
Beth Evans beth@eaec-inc.com
Jay J. Fain jfassociates@optonline.net
Brandon Faneuf, PWS bfaneuf@ecosystem-solutions.com
Antonio F. Federici afederici@dewberry.com
Maureen Fitzgerald  
Michelle Ford, CWB mford@neeinc.com
Christopher J. Frey christopher.frey@gza.com
Mark W. Friend mfriendpe@gmail.com
Sara Fusco  
Sigrun N. Gadwa, MS sigrun.gadwa@sbcglobal.net
Roger J. Gibson, Jr., PWS, CPESC, CSS roger@gibson-environmental.com
Gary Goeschel, II  
John Gondek jgondek@geiconsultants.com
Jeffrey N. Gordon, ASLA jgordon@codespoti.net
Matthew Gustafson mgustafson@allpointstech.com
Dean Gustafson, PWS dgustafson@allpointstech.com
Daniel Hageman dhageman@fhiplan.com
Kathleen Holland kathleen.holland@newcanaanct.gov
William Hoynack bhoynack@trueblueenvironmental.com
Raina Huebner rhuebner@blcompanies.com
Peter F. Hughes planner@marlboroughct.net
Richard B. Jacobson rjacobson@darienct.gov
Elizabeth Johnson ejohnson@post.edu
Edward Jones ejones@town.fairfield.ct.us
Barbara Kelly kelly10@snet.net, tollandc@snet.net
Bill Kenny wkenny@wkassociates.net
Kelly Kerrigan kelly.kerrigan@hrpassociates.com
Michael S. Klein michael.klein@epsct.com
David Laiuppa dlaiuppa@fhiplan.com
Thomas W. Lane tlane@waterfordct.org
David Lavallee lavalleed@southington.org
Jeremy Leifert jleifert@thomastonct.org
Kimberly Lesay klesay@blcompanies.com
George T. Logan, MS, PWS, CE glogan@remaecological.com
Dennis Lowry dennis.lowry@aecom.com
Charles H. Lyman chlyman100@gmail.com
Gwen Macdonald gmacdonald@savethesound.org
Christopher P. Malik christopher.malik@ct.gov
Kirsten Martin  
Christopher O. Mason, PWS cmason@mason-associates.com
Mark G. Massoud landuse@southbury-ct.gov
James McManus jmcmanus2000@hotmail.com
Aubrey Mead, Jr. a.mead@rednissmead.com
Aleksandra Moch amoch@greenwichct.org
Bill Moorhead whmoorhead@optonline.net
Alicia Mozian amozian@westportct.gov
Roman S. Mrozinski  
MaryRose Palumbo mpalumbo@ci.milford.ct.us
Edward Parthe  
Edward Pawlak ecosys88@gmail.com
Todd Penney, P.E. tpenney@coventryct.org
Jeffrey C. Peterson jpeterson@vhb.com
Thomas Pietras pietrasthomas@hotmail.com
Cynthia Rabinowitz cynthia@hgconnsoil.com
Moosa Rafey rafey@watertownct.org
Steven D. Riberdy, PWS steven.riberdy@gza.com
David Roach droach@allhabitat.com
William A. Root, M.E.S. billr@miloneandmacbroom.com
Cori M. Rose, PWS cori.m.rose@usace.army.mil
Diana Ross dross@branford-ct.gov
Jane Rowan, PWS jrowan@normandeau.com
Thomas Ryder tryder@landtechconsult.com
Steven Sadlowski, AICP ssadlowski@canterburyct.org
Matthew Sanford matts@miloneandmacbroom.com
Amanda M. Saul amanda.m.saul@gmail.com
Kim Schneider  paperbark.co@gmail.com 
Matt Schweisberg, PWS wssllc@comcast.net
Patricia Sesto  
Jeffrey R. Shamas jshamas@firstcarbonsolutions.com
Michael Sheehan mike.sheehan@BlueFlags.us.com
Richard Simcich richard.simcich@gmail.com
Jeffrey S. Simmons, PWS/NHCWS jeff.simmons@stantec.com
Timothy R. Simpkins tsimpkins@newfairfield.org
Robert A. Smith jfdwk@aol.com
Richard Snarski richsnarski@gmail.com
Bradford Spaulding bspaulding@optonline.net
Nancy Spaulding nancy@spauldinglandscapearchitects.com
Ralph Stanton, Jr., P.E., R.S., S.S. rstantonjr_pe@yahoo.com
Thomas Steinke  
Ethan Stewart estew74@yahoo.com
Eva Szigeti eva@eaec-inc.com
Joe Treggor jtreggor@snet.net
James Ventres landuse@easthaddam.org
Jean Vossler jean.vossler@anteagroup.com
Josh Weiss  
Diane W. Whitney dwhitney@pullcom.com
Jeremy Willcox jeremyw@miloneandmacbroom.com
Josh Wilson jwilson@fando.com
Susan Yorgensen syorgensen@willingtonct.org
Anthony J. Zemba azemba@ctaudubon.org

Updated December 20, 2014